India D2C advertising report 2026

How Indian D2C brands advertise on Meta right now, measured from their public ads and refreshed every day.

Key findings

  1. The 153 Indian D2C brands we track have 14,708 ads live on Facebook and Instagram right now, out of 16,885 collected.
  2. They launched 9,518 new ads in the last 30 days.
  3. Innerwear & loungewear has the most active ads of any category (2,354).
  4. Skincare launched the most new ads in the last 30 days (1,904).
  5. XYXX is the most active single advertiser, with 1,693 live ads.
  6. 54% of ads are video and English is the top language (66%).

Ad activity in 23 D2C categories

Sorted by ads live today.

CategoryBrandsLive nowNew in 30 daysVideo
Innerwear & loungewear62,35492359%
Skincare152,2791,90464%
Health & supplements111,5971,09574%
Audio, wearables & gadgets31,4621,38331%
Jewellery, eyewear & travel101,1761,03935%
Men's grooming & wellness61,10387071%
Footwear475446639%
Home & sleep669924552%
Food & beverage2066028650%
Fashion & ethnic wear1251419336%
Kitchen & home appliances648521072%
Furniture643133633%
Beauty & Ayurveda937017749%
Mother & baby51683443%
Women's wellness & hygiene51607177%
Bikes, scooters & EVs71334725%
Laptops & computers3967528%
Pet care2841636%
Geysers & heaters4654468%
Cars5594960%
Mobile phones4514816%
Refrigerators & large appliances16610%
Air conditioners32140%

The 15 brands with the most live ads

Across every category we track.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
XYXX1,6931,69332667%
boAt1,4561,4561,37931%
Kapiva1,2391,23999279%
Foxtale9601,36570071%
BEARDO for Men9381,10781572%
Neemans63665444043%
Mamaearth5951,2821,03766%
GIVA47353342412%
DaMENSCH45849445944%
Wakefit Solutions4224264345%
Lenskart29830218751%
Atomberg Technologies2973996882%
Urban Ladder28330626730%
Minimalistinc1971981152%
Salty15019112791%
How we measure. Zooptrack collects every public ad from 153 Indian D2C brands in Meta's Ad Library (India) every night, across 23 categories. Counts include live and stopped ads we have collected. Live means running on the day this page was built; new in 30 days counts ads first seen in the last 30 days. Format comes from Meta's ad data; language is detected from ad text. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India, so nothing here estimates spend. Rebuilt daily; this version: 13 October 2026.

Questions people ask

Which Indian D2C brand runs the most Meta ads?

Among the brands we track, XYXX has the most live ads right now (1,693).

Where does this data come from?

From Meta's public Ad Library for India. Zooptrack collects every public ad from the tracked brands every night and counts them; nothing is estimated.

How often is the report updated?

Every day. The numbers on this page are recalculated from the latest collection.