Innerwear and loungewear ads in India

Innerwear brands sell comfort and fit, often with multi-pack offers. Comfort claims, fabric close-ups and size inclusivity are the recurring creative themes.

Today the 6 innerwear and loungewear brands we track have 2,354 ads live, launched 923 in the last 30 days, and 59% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in innerwear & loungewear

XYXX1,693DaMENSCH458Clovia73Zivame54Nykd By Nykaa39Bummer37

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The innerwear and loungewear ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video59%
Image38%
Carousel3%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English87%
Hindi8%
Hinglish4%
Gujarati0%
Kannada0%

What to watch in innerwear & loungewear

Multi-pack offers
Packs of 3 or 5 are the default discount mechanic. Note pack size and price-per-piece changes.
Fit and fabric proof
Stretch tests, fabric macros and fit guides. These often run for a long time once they work.
Gender and audience split
Separate men's and women's lines often mean separate creative sets; compare them side by side.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: DaMENSCH, with 459.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
XYXX1,6931,69332667%
DaMENSCH45849445944%
Clovia73942636%
Zivame54927526%
Nykd By Nykaa39391682%
Bummer3746217%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which innerwear and loungewear brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now XYXX has the most live ads (1,693), followed by DaMENSCH (458) and Clovia (73).

Do innerwear and loungewear brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 6 brands we track, 59% of ads are video, 38% are images and 3% are carousels.

Which innerwear and loungewear brands are included?

Nykd by Nykaa, Clovia, Zivame, Jockey India, XYXX, Damensch, Bummer. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.