Beauty and Ayurveda ads in India

Makeup, fragrance and Ayurvedic beauty brands sell on look, ritual and heritage. Creative tends to be visual first, with festive and gifting moments driving bursts of new ads.

Today the 9 beauty and Ayurvedic brands we track have 370 ads live, launched 177 in the last 30 days, and 49% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in beauty & ayurveda

Biotique65SUGAR Cosmetics60Nykaa48Forest Essentials45Khadi Natural42Arata41SoulflowerIndia34Vedix34Kama Ayurveda1

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The beauty and ayurveda ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video49%
Image33%
Carousel18%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English96%
Hindi3%
Hinglish1%

What to watch in beauty & ayurveda

Festive bursts
Count new launches in the weeks before Diwali, Raksha Bandhan and wedding season. A sudden jump usually means a seasonal push.
Gift sets and minis
Gift boxes and travel minis are a common way to discount without cutting the hero price.
Heritage vs. results
Ayurvedic brands often lead with tradition, modern brands with results. See which angle a rival keeps paying for.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: Biotique, with 60.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
Biotique65656048%
SUGAR Cosmetics60603458%
Nykaa48521329%
Forest Essentials45491916%
Khadi Natural42422160%
Arata41411295%
SoulflowerIndia34341718%
Vedix3434179%
Kama Ayurveda110100%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which beauty and Ayurvedic brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now Biotique has the most live ads (65), followed by SUGAR Cosmetics (60) and Nykaa (48).

Do beauty and Ayurvedic brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 9 brands we track, 49% of ads are video, 33% are images and 18% are carousels.

Which beauty and Ayurvedic brands are included?

Sugar Cosmetics, Nykaa, Kama Ayurveda, Forest Essentials, Biotique, Khadi Natural, Just Herbs, Soulflower, Bella Vita Organic, Vedix, Arata. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.