Men's grooming and wellness ads in India

Men's grooming and wellness brands, from beard care to hair-loss treatment, rely heavily on problem-first hooks, founder or expert faces, and Hindi creative to reach beyond metros.

Today the 6 men's grooming and wellness brands we track have 1,103 ads live, launched 870 in the last 30 days, and 71% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in men's grooming & wellness

BEARDO for Men938Villain56Traya40Bombay Shaving Company35TheManCompany34Ustraa0

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The men's grooming and wellness ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video71%
Image26%
Carousel3%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English81%
Hindi13%
Hinglish5%
Kannada0%

What to watch in men's grooming & wellness

Problem-first hooks
Hair fall, beard patchiness, confidence. The first three seconds name the problem; watch how rivals phrase it.
Hindi and Hinglish
Language mix tells you which audience a rival is chasing. A rise in Hindi ads often signals a push into tier-2 cities.
Consultation offers
Free assessments and doctor consults lower the barrier for treatment brands. Note when a rival adds or drops them.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: BEARDO for Men, with 815.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
BEARDO for Men9381,10781572%
Villain56563855%
Traya4040393%
Bombay Shaving Company3535880%
TheManCompany3434647%
Ustraa040057%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which men's grooming and wellness brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now BEARDO for Men has the most live ads (938), followed by Villain (56) and Traya (40).

Do men's grooming and wellness brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 6 brands we track, 71% of ads are video, 26% are images and 3% are carousels.

Which men's grooming and wellness brands are included?

The Man Company, Bombay Shaving Company, Beardo, Ustraa, Man Matters, Bold Care, Traya, Villain. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.