Home and sleep ads in India

Mattress, furniture and home-decor brands sell high-ticket products with long consideration. Trials, warranties and EMI offers do much of the work in their ads.

Today the 6 home and sleep brands we track have 699 ads live, launched 245 in the last 30 days, and 52% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in home & sleep

Wakefit Solutions422Duroflex68Nestasia66Chumbak64Sleepyhead43The Sleep Company36

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The home and sleep ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video52%
Image34%
Carousel14%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English50%
Hindi37%
Hinglish7%
Malayalam4%
Tamil1%

What to watch in home & sleep

Risk-reversal offers
100-night trials, long warranties and no-cost EMI. These are the levers rivals pull instead of deep discounts.
Comparison creative
Side-by-side tests against 'ordinary' mattresses or furniture are common and often long-running.
Sale calendars
Big festive and end-of-season sales drive most new creative. Watch when each rival starts its push.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: Chumbak, with 61.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
Wakefit Solutions4224264345%
Duroflex68744580%
Nestasia66665248%
Chumbak64646150%
Sleepyhead43474479%
The Sleep Company3636056%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which home and sleep brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now Wakefit Solutions has the most live ads (422), followed by Duroflex (68) and Nestasia (66).

Do home and sleep brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 6 brands we track, 52% of ads are video, 34% are images and 14% are carousels.

Which home and sleep brands are included?

Wakefit, Sleepyhead, The Sleep Company, Duroflex, Chumbak, Nestasia. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.