Food and beverage ads in India

Food and beverage D2C brands, from snacks and coffee to dairy and meat, sell taste, health and convenience. Ads often focus on new flavours, clean labels and subscription or first-order offers.

Today the 20 food and beverage brands we track have 660 ads live, launched 286 in the last 30 days, and 50% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in food & beverage

Yogabars74Slurrp Farm65Farmley57Akshayakalpa50Blue Tokai Coffee Roasters49VAHDAM India45Sleepy Owl Coffee41Country Delight39Pintola37KILRR35

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The food and beverage ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video50%
Image29%
Carousel20%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English99%
Telugu1%

What to watch in food & beverage

New flavours and SKUs
Launch creative for new flavours shows up as bursts of new ads. Track which launches keep running.
Clean-label claims
No added sugar, high protein, preservative-free. See which claim each rival leads with.
First-order and subscription offers
Delivery brands lean on first-order discounts and subscriptions; snack brands on combos.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: Farmley, with 54.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
Yogabars74761521%
Slurrp Farm65681587%
Farmley57575472%
Akshayakalpa5050732%
Blue Tokai Coffee Roasters49493243%
VAHDAM India45453556%
Sleepy Owl Coffee4141341%
Country Delight3940057%
Pintola37391190%
KILRR3536792%
Licious3435317%
Too Yumm!34343435%
Paper Boat2727170%
True Elements24242383%
The Whole Truth Foods191900%
Chaayos16161625%
Rage Coffee55540%
Epigamia444100%
Happilo44475%
Hocco Ice Cream1110%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which food and beverage brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now Yogabars has the most live ads (74), followed by Slurrp Farm (65) and Farmley (57).

Do food and beverage brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 20 brands we track, 50% of ads are video, 29% are images and 20% are carousels.

Which food and beverage brands are included?

Yoga Bar, The Whole Truth, Slurrp Farm, True Elements, Wingreens Farms, Paper Boat, Sleepy Owl, Blue Tokai, Rage Coffee, Country Delight, Licious, FreshToHome, Epigamia, Akshayakalpa, Farmley, Happilo, Open Secret, Too Yumm, Chaayos, Vahdam, Tea Trunk, Bira 91, Hocco, Pintola, MyFitness, Kilrr. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.