Health and supplement ads in India

Supplement and nutrition brands compete on trust: certifications, experts and visible results. Ads often lean on education and subscription offers rather than one-off discounts.

Today the 11 health, nutrition and fitness brands we track have 1,034 ads live, launched 628 in the last 30 days, and 71% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in health & supplements

Kapiva676Wellbeing Nutrition64OZiva50Nutrabay.com43Plix40Be Bodywise40Bold Fit39MuscleBlaze37HealthKart30Gritzo - Personalized Nutrition For Your Child15

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The health and supplement ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video71%
Image22%
Carousel7%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English86%
Hindi7%
Telugu3%
Hinglish1%
Tamil1%

What to watch in health & supplements

Education-led video
Explainers on ingredients and benefits. Long-running videos here usually anchor the brand's whole funnel.
Subscribe-and-save
Watch for subscription and 'buy 3 months' offers; they show where a rival is fighting for repeat purchase.
Claims and trust signals
Lab-tested, clinically studied, expert-approved. Track which trust signal each rival leads with.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: Kapiva, with 525.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
Kapiva67667652579%
Wellbeing Nutrition64643547%
OZiva50502556%
Nutrabay.com43432445%
Plix4041088%
Be Bodywise4041078%
Bold Fit39391551%
MuscleBlaze3737427%
HealthKart3031068%
Gritzo - Personalized Nutrition For Your Child1515020%
Mars by GHC020100%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which health, nutrition and fitness brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now Kapiva has the most live ads (676), followed by Wellbeing Nutrition (64) and OZiva (50).

Do health, nutrition and fitness brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 11 brands we track, 71% of ads are video, 22% are images and 7% are carousels.

Which health, nutrition and fitness brands are included?

Kapiva, Plix, Oziva, Wellbeing Nutrition, Power Gummies, Mars by GHC, Be Bodywise, MuscleBlaze, HealthKart, Fast&Up, Gritzo, Nutrabay, Cult.fit, Boldfit. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.