Fashion and ethnic wear ads in India

Fashion brands run the highest volume of creative of almost any D2C category, because every drop, colour and season needs new ads. Catalogue and carousel formats dominate.

Today the 12 fashion and ethnic-wear brands we track have 514 ads live, launched 193 in the last 30 days, and 36% of their ads are video, mostly in English.

Updated 13 October 2026

Who is advertising hardest in fashion & ethnic wear

Bewakoof.com68Rare Rabbit56Libas56FableStreet51The Souled Store47Pinklay46Fabindia45Snitch44Suta43Jaypore40

Ads live on Facebook and Instagram today. Tap a brand to see its ads.

The fashion and ethnic wear ads running longest

Still live today. Brands switch off losing ads within days, so these have almost certainly earned their place.

Formats

Share of all collected ads in the category.

Video36%
Image41%
Carousel24%

Languages

Detected from ad text.

English100%

What to watch in fashion & ethnic wear

Drop cadence
New ads per week is a proxy for how often a rival launches collections. Spikes mark new drops or sales.
Catalogue vs. story
Carousels and catalogue ads sell inventory; video and model stories build the brand. The mix shows a rival's priority.
Sale windows
End-of-season and festive sales show up as bursts of discount-led creative. Plan your counter-moves around them.

Every brand we track here

Most new ads in the last 30 days: FableStreet, with 50.

BrandLive nowCollectedNew in 30 daysVideo
Bewakoof.com6868377%
Rare Rabbit56604318%
Libas5656921%
FableStreet51515073%
The Souled Store4747332%
Pinklay46461257%
Fabindia45451029%
Snitch4446146%
Suta43441652%
Jaypore40441030%
Okhai1617071%
Bunaai2220%

Other categories

Counts come from Meta's public Ad Library for India and update daily. Meta does not publish spend or results for commercial ads, so no figure here is a spend estimate.

Questions people ask

Which fashion and ethnic-wear brands run the most Meta ads in India?

Right now Bewakoof.com has the most live ads (68), followed by Rare Rabbit (56) and Libas (56).

Do fashion and ethnic-wear brands use more video or image ads?

Across the 12 brands we track, 36% of ads are video, 41% are images and 24% are carousels.

Which fashion and ethnic-wear brands are included?

Snitch, The Souled Store, Bewakoof, Rare Rabbit, Libas, Bunaai, FableStreet, Pinklay, Suta, Okhai, Fabindia, Jaypore, The Label Life. We collect their public Meta ads every night.

Can I see these brands' ad spend?

No. Meta does not publish spend, reach or results for commercial ads in India. We show what is public: every ad, when it started, whether it is live, its format and language.